Heights Pub & Parlor storefront

Kitchen open Mon – Sat · until 9 PM

Our Menu

Handcrafted burgers, sandwiches, wings, salads and platters — made fresh in downtown Green Bay.

Daily

Specials

  • Monday

    $0.65 traditional wings — order of 12 or 15 (dine in only)

  • Tuesday

    Titos / Captain / Jack doubles $6

  • Wednesday

    Whistle & Wine

    20% off bourbon pour or a glass/bottle of wine

  • Thursday

    $5 seltzers

    $0.65 traditional wings — order of 12 or 15 (dine in only)

Friday Fish Fry

  • Beer-Battered Walleye

    $26

    With homemade garlic fries & tartar sauce

  • Pan-Fried Walleye

    $29

    With asparagus, roasted potatoes, & white wine herb butter

  • Perch Plate

    $24

    With homestyle fries, asparagus & tartar sauce

  • Perch Sandwich

    $18

    With lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, tartar sauce, & garlic fries

  • Grilled Cod Tacos

    $18

    With lettuce, pickled cabbage, red onion, mango peach salsa, and sriracha mayo on corn tortillas · served with wonton chips and pepperjack queso

  • Fish & Chips

    $20

    Beer battered cod, homemade garlic fries, with tartar sauce

Heights supports our veterans — show proof of service to receive 20% off your meal.

Wings

Served with homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries.

12 Boneless
$16
10 Traditional
$14

Wing Sauces

  • Buffalo
  • BBQ
  • Garlic Parmesan
  • Buffalo Ranch
  • Cajun Dry Rub
  • Hawaiian Teriyaki
  • Nashville Hot
  • Jamaican Dry Rub
  • Stingin' Honey Garlic

Appetizers

  • Cheese Curds

    $14

    Plain with sriracha mayo

  • Cheese Curds

    $15

    Tossed in your choice of buffalo, buffalo ranch, or cajun dry rub · served with ranch

  • Pretzel Bites

    $13

    With beer cheese

  • Spinach & Artichoke Wontons

    $14

    With Hawaiian teriyaki sauce

  • Fried Pickle Chips

    • With ranch$12
    • Tossed in cajun dry rub$13
  • Mozzarella Sticks

    • Plain with marinara$12
    • Tossed in buffalo or buffalo ranch · served with ranch$13
  • Jalapeño Fried Ravioli

    $13

    With marinara

  • Soup

    • 10oz crock$7
    • Cup$4

Heights Fiesta

  • Heights Tacos

    Lettuce, pickled cabbage, red onion, mango peach salsa, and sriracha mayo on corn tortillas · served with wonton chips and pepperjack queso

    • Pork belly$16
    • Grilled shrimp$17
    • Grilled cod (Friday only)$18
  • Jose Tacos

    Diced white onion, cilantro, avocado, cheddar cheese, served with sriracha mayo

    • Shaved ribeye$18
    • Grilled chicken$15

Kids Menu

Each option comes with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries.

  • Boneless Chicken Bites

    $10
  • Grilled Cheese

    $10
  • Cheeseburger

    $10
  • Hamburger

    $10

Salads

All salads come with your choice of dressing — strawberry basil vinaigrette, balsamic vinegar & olive oil, ranch, french, 1000 island, honey mustard, or bleu cheese.

  • House Salad

    $6

    Artisan lettuce, carrot, tomato, and red onion

  • Chef Salad

    $18

    Romaine lettuce, ham, turkey, bacon, red onion, tomato, cheddar cheese, and a hard boiled egg

  • Caesar Salad

    Romaine lettuce, shredded parmesan, croutons and caesar dressing

    • Plain$13
    • Grilled or crispy chicken, or shrimp$18
  • Buffalo Chicken Salad

    $18

    Romaine lettuce, red onion, bleu cheese crumble, drizzled with ranch and buffalo sauce · grilled or crispy chicken

  • Strawberry Almond Salad

    Artisan lettuce, red onion, parmesan cheese, almonds, marinated strawberries, with strawberry basil vinaigrette

    • Plain$15
    • Grilled or crispy chicken$20

Burgers & Sandwiches

Served with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries. Add marshmallow dip $1 · substitute grilled asparagus $1 · substitute soup or a side salad upon request.

  • ★Heights Burger

    $16

    8oz prime Angus, lettuce, tomato, red onion, dill pickle, cheddar, and burger sauce on a brioche bun

  • ★Bourbon Burger

    $17

    8oz prime Angus, smoked gouda, bourbon caramelized onions, bacon, and bourbon BBQ sauce on a brioche bun

  • ★Lone Star Smash Burger

    $15

    Double patty smashed, grilled onion, cheddar, and seasoned butter on a brioche bun · add egg $2 · add bacon $2

  • ★Big City Chow Burger

    $16

    Double patty smashed, chipotle raspberry sauce, candied jalapeños, pepper jack, and cream cheese on a brioche bun

  • ★Mushroom & Swiss

    $16

    8oz prime Angus, sautéed onions & mushrooms, swiss, and smoked truffle aioli on a brioche bun

  • Chicken Sandwich

    Grilled or crispy chicken · add bacon $2

    • Lettuce, dill pickle, cheddar, and mayo on a brioche bun$14
    • Buffalo tossed with lettuce and ranch on a brioche bun$15
  • Nashville Crispy Chicken Sandwich

    $16

    Lettuce, dill pickle, honey mustard, and Nashville Hot sauce on a brioche bun

  • BLT on Sourdough

    $14

    Bacon, grilled tomatoes, romaine lettuce, mayo, and hot pepper bacon jam on toasted sourdough bread

  • 3 Cheese Grilled Cheese

    $12

    Cheddar, smoked gouda, and shredded parmesan · served with a cup of tomato soup · add tomato $1 · add bacon $2 · fries +$3

  • The Iowan

    $21

    Oversized pork cutlet, dill pickle, onion, German mustard, on a brioche bun

Wraps

Served with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries. Add marshmallow dip $1 · substitute grilled asparagus $1 · substitute soup or a side salad upon request.

  • Buffalo Chicken Wrap

    $15

    Grilled or crispy chicken, romaine lettuce, bleu cheese, sriracha buffalo sauce, and ranch dressing

  • Chicken Caesar Wrap

    $14

    Grilled or crispy chicken, romaine lettuce, shredded parmesan, croutons, and caesar dressing

  • Turkey Bacon Ranch Wrap

    $15

    Sliced turkey, cheddar cheese, ranch, bacon, lettuce, and tomato

  • Cheesesteak Wrap

    $17

    Shaved ribeye or grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, green peppers, yellow onion, and mushrooms

Entrees — after 3pm

  • Alfredo

    Fettuccine noodles with Alfredo sauce

    • Plain$16
    • Grilled chicken$20
    • Shrimp$22
  • Buffalo Chicken Alfredo

    Fettuccine noodles, buffalo Alfredo sauce, bleu cheese crumble, and ranch drizzle

    • Plain$18
    • Grilled or crispy chicken$22
  • Shrimp Scampi

    $22

    Shrimp sautéed in garlic, white wine, lemon butter sauce, with tomatoes, capers and fettuccine noodles

Paninis

Served with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries. Add marshmallow dip $1 · substitute grilled asparagus $1 · substitute soup or a side salad upon request.

  • ★Patty Melt

    $16

    Prime Angus beef patty, bourbon caramelized onions, smoked gouda, cheddar, and thousand island dressing on toasted sourdough

  • Turkey Avocado & Bacon

    $16

    Sliced turkey breast, avocado, bacon, ranch, and cheddar cheese on toasted sourdough

  • Pork Belly Cuban

    $16

    Sliced ham, pork belly, swiss cheese, dill pickle, mayo, and cubano mustard on toasted sourdough

  • Shaved Ribeye

    $21

    Shaved ribeye, sautéed mushrooms & onions, smoked gouda, confit garlic on toasted sourdough · served with a side of bourbon au jus

  • Ham & Cheese

    $15

    Choice of cheddar or swiss cheese, ham, and honey mustard on toasted sourdough

* Items marked with a star indicate that Wisconsin State Health Code recommends cooking all meat products to well done. Heights Pub & Parlor cooks all meats to well done unless otherwise requested by our guest.