
Kitchen open Mon – Sat · until 9 PM
Our Menu
Handcrafted burgers, sandwiches, wings, salads and platters — made fresh in downtown Green Bay.
Daily
Specials
Monday
$0.65 traditional wings — order of 12 or 15 (dine in only)
Tuesday
Titos / Captain / Jack doubles $6
Wednesday
Whistle & Wine
20% off bourbon pour or a glass/bottle of wine
Thursday
$5 seltzers
$0.65 traditional wings — order of 12 or 15 (dine in only)
Friday Fish Fry
Beer-Battered Walleye
$26With homemade garlic fries & tartar sauce
Pan-Fried Walleye
$29With asparagus, roasted potatoes, & white wine herb butter
Perch Plate
$24With homestyle fries, asparagus & tartar sauce
Perch Sandwich
$18With lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, tartar sauce, & garlic fries
Grilled Cod Tacos
$18With lettuce, pickled cabbage, red onion, mango peach salsa, and sriracha mayo on corn tortillas · served with wonton chips and pepperjack queso
Fish & Chips
$20Beer battered cod, homemade garlic fries, with tartar sauce
Heights supports our veterans — show proof of service to receive 20% off your meal.
Wings
Served with homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries.
- 12 Boneless
- $16
- 10 Traditional
- $14
Wing Sauces
- Buffalo
- BBQ
- Garlic Parmesan
- Buffalo Ranch
- Cajun Dry Rub
- Hawaiian Teriyaki
- Nashville Hot
- Jamaican Dry Rub
- Stingin' Honey Garlic
Appetizers
Cheese Curds
$14Plain with sriracha mayo
Cheese Curds
$15Tossed in your choice of buffalo, buffalo ranch, or cajun dry rub · served with ranch
Pretzel Bites
$13With beer cheese
Spinach & Artichoke Wontons
$14With Hawaiian teriyaki sauce
Fried Pickle Chips
- With ranch$12
- Tossed in cajun dry rub$13
Mozzarella Sticks
- Plain with marinara$12
- Tossed in buffalo or buffalo ranch · served with ranch$13
Jalapeño Fried Ravioli
$13With marinara
Soup
- 10oz crock$7
- Cup$4
Heights Fiesta
Heights Tacos
Lettuce, pickled cabbage, red onion, mango peach salsa, and sriracha mayo on corn tortillas · served with wonton chips and pepperjack queso
- Pork belly$16
- Grilled shrimp$17
- Grilled cod (Friday only)$18
Jose Tacos
Diced white onion, cilantro, avocado, cheddar cheese, served with sriracha mayo
- Shaved ribeye$18
- Grilled chicken$15
Kids Menu
Each option comes with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries.
Boneless Chicken Bites
$10Grilled Cheese
$10Cheeseburger
$10Hamburger
$10
Salads
All salads come with your choice of dressing — strawberry basil vinaigrette, balsamic vinegar & olive oil, ranch, french, 1000 island, honey mustard, or bleu cheese.
House Salad
$6Artisan lettuce, carrot, tomato, and red onion
Chef Salad
$18Romaine lettuce, ham, turkey, bacon, red onion, tomato, cheddar cheese, and a hard boiled egg
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, shredded parmesan, croutons and caesar dressing
- Plain$13
- Grilled or crispy chicken, or shrimp$18
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$18Romaine lettuce, red onion, bleu cheese crumble, drizzled with ranch and buffalo sauce · grilled or crispy chicken
Strawberry Almond Salad
Artisan lettuce, red onion, parmesan cheese, almonds, marinated strawberries, with strawberry basil vinaigrette
- Plain$15
- Grilled or crispy chicken$20
Burgers & Sandwiches
Served with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries. Add marshmallow dip $1 · substitute grilled asparagus $1 · substitute soup or a side salad upon request.
★Heights Burger
$168oz prime Angus, lettuce, tomato, red onion, dill pickle, cheddar, and burger sauce on a brioche bun
★Bourbon Burger
$178oz prime Angus, smoked gouda, bourbon caramelized onions, bacon, and bourbon BBQ sauce on a brioche bun
★Lone Star Smash Burger
$15Double patty smashed, grilled onion, cheddar, and seasoned butter on a brioche bun · add egg $2 · add bacon $2
★Big City Chow Burger
$16Double patty smashed, chipotle raspberry sauce, candied jalapeños, pepper jack, and cream cheese on a brioche bun
★Mushroom & Swiss
$168oz prime Angus, sautéed onions & mushrooms, swiss, and smoked truffle aioli on a brioche bun
Chicken Sandwich
Grilled or crispy chicken · add bacon $2
- Lettuce, dill pickle, cheddar, and mayo on a brioche bun$14
- Buffalo tossed with lettuce and ranch on a brioche bun$15
Nashville Crispy Chicken Sandwich
$16Lettuce, dill pickle, honey mustard, and Nashville Hot sauce on a brioche bun
BLT on Sourdough
$14Bacon, grilled tomatoes, romaine lettuce, mayo, and hot pepper bacon jam on toasted sourdough bread
3 Cheese Grilled Cheese
$12Cheddar, smoked gouda, and shredded parmesan · served with a cup of tomato soup · add tomato $1 · add bacon $2 · fries +$3
The Iowan
$21Oversized pork cutlet, dill pickle, onion, German mustard, on a brioche bun
Wraps
Served with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries. Add marshmallow dip $1 · substitute grilled asparagus $1 · substitute soup or a side salad upon request.
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15Grilled or crispy chicken, romaine lettuce, bleu cheese, sriracha buffalo sauce, and ranch dressing
Chicken Caesar Wrap
$14Grilled or crispy chicken, romaine lettuce, shredded parmesan, croutons, and caesar dressing
Turkey Bacon Ranch Wrap
$15Sliced turkey, cheddar cheese, ranch, bacon, lettuce, and tomato
Cheesesteak Wrap
$17Shaved ribeye or grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, green peppers, yellow onion, and mushrooms
Entrees — after 3pm
Alfredo
Fettuccine noodles with Alfredo sauce
- Plain$16
- Grilled chicken$20
- Shrimp$22
Buffalo Chicken Alfredo
Fettuccine noodles, buffalo Alfredo sauce, bleu cheese crumble, and ranch drizzle
- Plain$18
- Grilled or crispy chicken$22
Shrimp Scampi
$22Shrimp sautéed in garlic, white wine, lemon butter sauce, with tomatoes, capers and fettuccine noodles
Paninis
Served with a choice of homemade garlic fries or brown sugar sweet potato fries. Add marshmallow dip $1 · substitute grilled asparagus $1 · substitute soup or a side salad upon request.
★Patty Melt
$16Prime Angus beef patty, bourbon caramelized onions, smoked gouda, cheddar, and thousand island dressing on toasted sourdough
Turkey Avocado & Bacon
$16Sliced turkey breast, avocado, bacon, ranch, and cheddar cheese on toasted sourdough
Pork Belly Cuban
$16Sliced ham, pork belly, swiss cheese, dill pickle, mayo, and cubano mustard on toasted sourdough
Shaved Ribeye
$21Shaved ribeye, sautéed mushrooms & onions, smoked gouda, confit garlic on toasted sourdough · served with a side of bourbon au jus
Ham & Cheese
$15Choice of cheddar or swiss cheese, ham, and honey mustard on toasted sourdough
* Items marked with a star indicate that Wisconsin State Health Code recommends cooking all meat products to well done. Heights Pub & Parlor cooks all meats to well done unless otherwise requested by our guest.
